Apply for Algeria Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Algeria with business visa.

 

Algeria

Algeria Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel, validity of passports for six months fro date of travel.Have at least two blank pages.
  2. Visa Application Form.
  3. 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  4. Covering letter from The Indian company mentioning below information in letter on company letterhead.
    Letter should be address to: Embassy of Algeria, Visa Section, 2/2, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi, 110021, India.
    Mention Information of company and nature of business.
    Name and address of reference to be visited in Algeria;
    This letter should be signed by the Head of the company or Department only.
  5. Confirm Air Tickets.
  6. A letter of invitation from the host company in Algeria mentioning your travel and meeting details.
  7. Confirmed hotel reservation or a Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit (logging and food).
VISA FEES: Tourist visa for 30 days = INR 4000/-PP
Multiple Entry Visa for 90 days = INR 7000/-PP

Courier Charges: INR 150/- upto 4 passports.
SUBMISSION OF VISA APPLICATIONS - MONDAY, TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY ONLY.
COLLECTION OF VISA APPLICATIONS - WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY AND FRIDAY.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.