Apply for Angola Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Angola with business visa.

 

Angola

Angola Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


  1. Original Passport with 6 months validity from date of travel. With atleast 2 blank pages in passport.
  2. Old passports if any.
  3. Visa Application forms.
  4. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning details of the visit, applicant and who will bear the expenses.
  5. Invitation letter from Angola duly signed and stamped.
  6. Copy of tax document paid by the Angolan company – know as (DAR – Documento de Arrecadacao de Receitas-“Document pertaining to the collection of revenues”).
  7. Copy of yellow fever vaccination.
  8. Copy of police clearance from the local Police Station.
VISA FEES: INR 5000/-PP
BTW VISA PROCESSING CHARGES: INR 2000 + 15% ST
VISA PROCESSING TIME: 10 - 15 WORKING DAYS FOR THE APPROVAL.

VISA IS VALID FOR 60DAYS AND LENGTH OF STAY 30 DAYS.

Note*

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.