Apply for Angola Employment Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Angola with employment visa.

 

Angola

Angola Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passport with 6 months validity from date of travel. With atleast 2 blank pages in passport.
  2. Old passports if any.
  3. Visa Application forms.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of personal and travel.
  5. Declaration stating you will obey the rules and regulations of Angolan law from time to time.
  6. Work Contract.
  7. Educational certificates duly translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA.
  8. Medical Certificate duly translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA.
  9. Police Clearance Certificate duly translated into Portuguese language and attested by MEA.
  10. Curriculum vitae duly translated and attested by notary public.
  11. NOC from “Ministerio Da Administracao Publica, Emprego e Seguranca Social” ( Ministry of Public Administration & Social Security).
  12. Photocopy of the official gazette bulletin (diario da republica)
  13. Photocopy of the registration document (alvara)
  14. Photocopy of the (statistical document (registo estatistico)
  15. Photocopy of autorization to conduct the external trade (Autorizacao Do Exercio Da Actividade Comercial Externa)
  16. Photocopy of “ DAR – Arrecadacao De Receitas.- (document collection of revenues)
VISA FEES: INR 5000/-PP
BTW VISA PROCESSING CHARGES: INR 2000 + 15% ST
VISA PROCESSING TIME: 10 - 15 WORKING DAYS FOR THE APPROVAL.

VISA IS VALID FOR 60DAYS AND LENGTH OF STAY 30 DAYS.

Note*

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.