Apply for Argentina Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Argentina with tourist visa.

 

Argentina

Argentina Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passports valid for last 6 months from date of travel. With at least 2 blank pages. Old Passports if any.
  2. Visa Application Forms.
  3. 2 Photos 4 x 4 cm, white background, Matt Finish, 80% Face Cover.
  4. Covering Letter required in Spanish language mentioning the details of the visit, travel details and applicant personal information, address, contact details.
  5. Original Leave Letter from the employer confirming that the applicant is currently employed by the company, since how long, as well as his/her monthly wage or yearly salary. The letter must be original (no photocopies or faxes will be accepted), written in or translated into Spanish, on company letter-head paper, signed by the person in charge.
  6. Hotel reservation in Argentina: either guaranteed by a credit card or paid in full.
  7. Confirm Air Tickets. (One way tickets not accepted.)
  8. Income Tax Returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Original Bank Statements for Last 6 months with bank seal & sign.
  10. Copy of an international credit card copy + statement.
  11. Salary Slips for Last 3 months if employed.
  12. Retirement Proof - pension passbook/slips - if retired.
  13. School / College ID Card / Bonafide letter for students.
  14. Travel Insurance for the entire duration.
Note*
All visa applicants without exception are requested to be present for a personal interview with a consular officer.

VISA FEES: FREE OF CHARGE.
Visa processing Time: 8-15 DAYS. 


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.