Apply for Azerbaijan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Azerbaijan with business visa.

 

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


  1. Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel.With atleast 2 blank pages.
  2. 2 Photos: 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  3. Visa Application form
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit.
  5. An invitation letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan (letter is valid only for one month).
  6. Invitation letter from Inviting copany on their company letterheadmentioning details of the meetings, people travelling, passport details of the person who is been invited. Invitation letter should be in AZERI language only, address as below
    TO
    The Visa Officer
    Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
    New Delhi
  7. Company Registration Proof of Inviting copany from Azerbaijan.
  8. HIV test certificate
  9. Air tickets
  10. Copy of medical insurance certificate (if a host does not undertake to pay for medical services).
  11. Income Tax returns for last 3 years.
  12. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months.
VISA FEES: INR 5500/- Single Entry Visa for 90 days.
VISA FEES: INR 27500/- Multiple Entry Visa for 180 days.
BTW VISA PROCESSING CHARGES: INR 2000 +15% ST.
TIME REQUIRED: 10 -15 DAYS.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.