Apply for Brazil Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Brazil with tourist visa.

 

Brazil

Brazil Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel with two blank pages. + old Passports if any.
  2. Online Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and travelers travelling.
  5. Hotel confirmation.
  6. Confirm Air tickets with "E-Ticket" number mentioned.
  7. Day to Day Itinerary
  8. Original leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  9. Company registration proof/ eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed etc.
  10. Income tax returns/Form 16 for last 3 years. Notarized and Attested by respective Home Departments.
  11. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign.
  12. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  13. Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  14. Student id proof / Bonafide Certificate - if student.
  15. Yellow Fever required by immigration while return to India.
  16. For children below 7 years:
    ■ Polio vaccination certificate and Birth Certificate with a copy.
FOR MINORS:
■ AUTHORIZATION OF VISA FORM FOR MINOR, duly filled and signed (with blue ink pen)and then NOTARIZED & ATTESTED BY MANTRALAYA.

Visa Fees: INR 6400/- pp
Visa Processing Time: 5- 8 Working Days.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.