Apply for Brunei Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Brunei with business visa.

 

Brunei

Brunei Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passports valid for 6 months from date of arrival. + Old passports if any. Passport should have at least 6 blank pages.
  2. Visa Application form 2 sets.
  3. 2 recent Photos 35 X 45mm,white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  4. Covering letter on company letterhead mentioning the details of the company, applicant.
  5. Approval Copy from Brunei Immigration Department to be faxed directly to the Embassy and also a copy should be attached along with documents.
  6. Air Ticket.
  7. Original Personal Bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  8. Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.

Visa Fees: INR 500/- pp 

Time Required: 6 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.