Apply for Cyprus Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Cyprus with business visa.

 

Cyprus

Cyprus Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passports valid for 6 months from date of arrival + Old passports if any.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the traveler and visit information.
  5. Invitation letter from Cyprus company stamped by the Migration Department.
  6. Hotel Voucher
  7. Return ticket.
  8. Overseas Travel Insurance
  9. Income tax returns / For 16 for last 3 years.
  10. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign.
  11. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  12. Company registration proof eg. Shop ACt / MOA / Deed.

Under age children (below 18), that intend to enter Cyprus unaccompanied, should present a statement signed by both parents and stamped by the mayor of their area. If children are accompanied by one parent only, the authorization of the other parent is required.

Visa Fees: INR 2560/- pp 

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days

Prior appointment for submission of visa application required to be taken.

If applicant has a valid, double and/or multiple entries Schengen visa on his/her passport, he/she can enter Cyprus without a visa.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.