Apply for Egypt Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Egypt with tourist visa.

 

Egypt

Egypt Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passports valid for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 recent photos : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and travel.
  5. Hotel Confirmation Vouchers.
  6. Day to Day Tour itinerary.
  7. Air tickets.
  8. Income tax returns or Form 16.
  9. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance and bank seal & sign.
  10. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  11. Original Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  12. Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  13. Company registration proof eg.Shop Act/MOA/Deed - if self employed.
  14. Student id and bonafide letter - if student

Visa Fees: INR 2900/- pp Single Entry
Visa Fees: INR 4000/-pp Double Entry

Visa Processing Time: 5-6 Working Days.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.