Apply for Estonia Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Estonia with tourist visa.

 

Estonia

Estonia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Estonia-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • One visa form duly fill & sign by applicant
  • Two Photo white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face not older than 6 month
  • Covering letter
  • Certificate of the travel agency of the prepaid program duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the agency (*) or in the case of an individual visit itinerary the reservation of accommodation provided that you paid a deposit or have to pay a cancellation fee.
  • Employment certificate referring to the permission granted for leave duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the business entity (*).
  • Educational institution enrollment certificate referring to the permission granted for leave if the travel is taking place during the academic year duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the institution and certified by certified by the Indian Ministry of External Affairs (Apostille-certificate )(*).
  • Salary slip of the last three months from the employer or in case of student his/her sponsor’s duly stamped and signed by an authorized person (*).
  • Income tax return acknowledgment or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last two assessment years.
  • Pension slip of the last three months duly signed and stamped by an authorized person (*).
  • Bank account statement of the applicant or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last three month duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the bank (*).
  • Airplane ticket booking. (tkt should be after 10 days from the date of submission)
  • Travel medical insurance.
  • Please make note that all documents marked with (*) have to be enclosed in original and either in English or Hungarian language as indicated.
  • Authority Letter
  • Tour itinerary and proof of Hotel confirmation along with confirmed hotel booking, address, telephone no. and email address of hotel.
  • Photocopy of passport 1st two and last two pages ,

Visa Fees: INR 4100/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.