Apply for Jordan Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Jordan with tourist visa.

 

Jordan

Jordan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Jordan-

  • Please note that Jordan Tourist visa can be obtained on arrival up to 15 days

    • 1 Form Click on below Link
      http://www.jordanembassyindia.org/c.html
    • 1 Photo
    • Original Passport
    • Covering letter
    • Personal Original bank statement last 6 months from current date
    • Hotel Reservation
    • Confirmed Return Ticket
    • Day by day tour itenary
    • Detailed tour plan.

Visa Fees: INR 8100/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days based on approval

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.