Apply for Kyrgyzstan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Kyrgyzstan with business visa.

 

Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Kyrgyzstan-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 3 Forms
  • 3 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket
  • Invitation copy from Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Section)
  • Invitation from the invitee party from KYRGHISTAN

Visa Fees: INR 5500/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.