Apply for Mongolia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Mongolia with business visa.

 

Mongolia

Mongolia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Mongolia-.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months from the date of application for the visa.
    Photocopy of the applicant's passport (first and last page).
  • Two visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to the Visa Consular - Embassy of Mongolia.
    Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Invitation letter from the Ministry of Mongolia in case of Business purpose.
  • Bank statement of last 3 months.

Visa Fees: INR 2000/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.