Apply for Pakistan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Pakistan with business visa.

 

Pakistan

Pakistan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Pakistan-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 4 Type Visa application forms Back to Back
  • Covering Letter from company Letter should be issued with in the month from the date submission of the visa
  • Visiting Card of Applicant
  • Invitation letter from Pakistani company (In Original) Letter should be issued with in the month from the date submission of the visa
  • Chamber of Commerce and industry from Pakistan (In original) Letter should be issued with in the month from the date submission of the visa or Approval from Ministry of Interior Islamabad to be sent directly to the embassy & one copy to us along with the docs
  • Recommendation/endorsement letter from respective Indian chamber of commerce ( In original) Letter should be issued with in the month from the date submission of the visa
  • Copy of the latest audited accounts of the company(auditors final report) 

    In case pax doesn't have the approval, pax is required to ask inviting party to send the invitation directly to the embassy here in Delhi & then speak to the visa consular requesting him to grant the visa without approval (embassy's decision).

 Visa Fees: INR 120/- pp 


Time Required: 15 Working Days based on approval. 

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.