Apply for Peru Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Peru with business visa.

 

Peru

Peru Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport valid for 1 year from date of arrival in Peru.
  2. Visa Application for 2 copies.
  3. 3 recent colored passport size (4.3 X 3.5) photographs with white background. (face size between 70% - 80%)
  4. A notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business associate in Peru to be directly mailed at consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed at +91-11-4616 3301. Also attach the copy in application.
  5. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning company profile and purpose of the travel of the applicant.
  6. Proof of registration of the company.
  7. Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months.
  8. Income Tax / Form 16 for last 1 year.
  9. Salary slips for last 6 months with stamp and sign.
  10. Air Tickets.
  11. Hotel Confirmation.
  12. Yellow Fever required at the time of travel.
Visa Fees: INR 2500/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 5-8 working days.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.