Apply for Poland Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Poland with business visa.

 

Poland

Poland Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport. with atleast 2 blank pages. Passport should be issued within the previous 10 years;
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning below details:
    a. The applicant's identity b. The purpose of the journey (meetings, conferences, training or business related events); c. The period of intended stay; The place of stay.
  5. Invitation letter from Poland company mentioning details of a. The applicant's identity b. The purpose of the journey (meetings, conferences, training or business related events); c. The period of intended stay; The place of stay.
  6. Overseas Insurance.
  7. Return ticket.
  8. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Original personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  10. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  11. Company registration prof eg.shop act/MOA/Deed.

  • If the minor travels with one parent only, written consent of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having the care or custody alone;
  • If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent of both parents or guardians having the care and custody of the applicant;
  • Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Visa Fees: INR 4800/- pp

Time Required: 10- 15 Working Days

Note*  Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.