Apply for Romania Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Romania with business visa.

 

Romania

Romania Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Romania-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • On line visa Forms Pls click on below link
    https://evisa.mae.ro/Home?lang=en-US#
  • 2 Photos milkey white back ground 35 x 45 with 70% face on mat finish paper
  • Covering letter as below format-Applicants who apply for Business Visa (C/A) have to submit a document issued by their company which has to include all information requested through this (Click on link)http://newdelhi.mae.ro/sites/newdelhi.mae.ro/files/company_support_letter_for_visa.pdf
  • Waiver Form For the applicants who are not able to apply for visa with at least two weeks before their planned departure, they have to fill a Waiver Form: (Click on link) http://newdelhi.mae.ro/sites/newdelhi.mae.ro/files/waiver.pdf
  • Authorization Letter : For the applicants who are not able to present themselves to apply for visa or for document legalization, they have to fill an Authorization Letter (Click on link) http://newdelhi.mae.ro/sites/newdelhi.mae.ro/files/authorization_letter.pdf
  • Invitation letter on Romanian company letter head which has to contain all the details of the travel like (entry & exit date from Romania) Also, the Romanian Company has to mention in Invite letter that (The undersigned assumes the obligation of bearing expenses related material, medical assistance and the removal (art. 40, para. 2 of Government Emergency Ordinance no. 194/2002, republished and amended/ All the expenses including repatriation expenses in case if needed).
    which is mandatory & its should be attested by Immigration department Romania . (See the below link for the format invite for the invite letter )
    http://www.mae.ro/sites/default/files/file/userfiles/file/pdf/servicii-consulare/2011.08.25_modef_form-scris_garantie.pdf
  • Original Medical Insurance with sign & stamp of the insurance company
  • Return Ticket.
  • Credit Card copy
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Original Bank statements attested by bank last 6 months personal from the current date net banking statements will not be accepted with the balance more than 1 lac or if than company need to mention in letter that company will bear all the expenses during the trip & Euro 60 minimum per day will be paid by company
  • IT paper last 3 years personal
  • Salary slip last 3 months


Visa Fees: INR 4500/- pp 


Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.