Apply for Slovakia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Slovakia with business visa.

 

Slovakia

Slovakia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning the details of the visit.
  5. Official Invitation from the business partner (Slovak company) verified by the Slovak Foreign Police Department.
  6. Invitation Letter from the Slovak business partner legalised by a notary public, stating the purpose, duration and itinerary for the whole stay in the Schengen area.
  7. Hotel Confirmation.
  8. Return ticket.
  9. Overseas Travel Insurance
  10. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  11. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  12. Salary Slips for last 6 months with company seal & sign - if employed
  13. Company registration proof - eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed.

All applicants under 18 years old must also submit:

  • Copies of parents’ passports / ID cards, as well as applicant’s birth certificate
  • If travelling alone: Letter of Consent signed by both parents (original and legalised)
  • If travelling with only one of the parents: Letter of Consent from the other parent (original and legalised)
  • If travelling with a parent with single custody: An original of the Certificate of Single Custody must be presented.

Visa Fees: INR 5671/- pp 

Visa Processing TIme: 15 - 20 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.