Apply for Slovenia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Slovenia with business visa.

 

Slovenia

Slovenia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Slovenia + Old passport.with at least two blank visa pages; it shall have been issued within the previous 10 years;
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size. Eyes, Ears and Forehead visible.
  4. Original Overseas Insurance with must inclusion of (1) repatriation because of health reasons, (2) first medical aid or (3) hospitalization;
  5. Confirm Air Tickets. If travelling to several Schengen States, proof of domestic flight reservation, train itinerary or car rental.
  6. Confirm Hotel Bookings.
  7. Original bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  8. Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Employment contract or proof.
  10. Original leave letter from Employed / School/ College.
  11. Company registration proof eg. Shop Act, MOA etc.
  12. Salary Slips for last 6 months - if employed.
  13. Retirement proof - Pension Book/ Retirement letter copy.
Minor travelers:
  • a minor accompanied by one parent shall provide a Original notarized NOC by the other parent , plus copies of parents passports or signature ID proof.
  • a minor travelling alone shall provide a Original notarized NOC by both parents / legal guardians, plus copies of parents passports or signature ID proof.
Visa Fees: INR 6008/- pp 

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.