Apply for Turkey Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Turkey with business visa.

 

Turkey

Turkey Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Turkey + Old passports if any.
  2. 2 white background recent photos 2.5inch x 2.5inch size, matt finish 70% face cover.
  3. Covering letter from employer on company letter head with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal. Also mentioned about the guarantee clause with the expenses of the trip.
  4. Original Invitation letter from Turkey or color scanned copy with clear information to be mentioned reg travel, duration and meting information.
  5. Recommendation letter / Registration letter from relevant chamber of commerce. If a copy is submitted it must be attested by Mantralaya or MEA and Notarized.
  6. If Self Employed than company registration proof with the name mentioned. eg. MOA/Shop Act/Deed.
  7. Original personal bank statements for last 6 moths updated with minimum balance of 1 lac and above.
  8. Income Tax returns for last 3 years
  9. Salary Slips for last 03 months with sign and stamp of company.
  10. Air tickets.
  11. Overseas Travel Insurance.
  12. Authorization letter to submit the application on applicant's behalf.
Documents Required For Montage Visa (An employee can work with a montage visa without obtaining work permit.)
  1. All the documents which are listed above from point no 1 to 12.
  2. Agreement copy between the Turkish and Indian company.
  3. Proforma invoice of the machinery purchased/sold.
  4. Copy of bill of lading .
If passports issued out of Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Pune, Goa, Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, Trivandrum than any1 below document required:
  1. Only registered leave and license agreement copy and it needs to be notorised and attested from the Mantralaya.
  2. Index II + Telephone/Light Bill.
Visa Fees: INR 5000/- for Single Entry
Visa Fees: INR 14550/- for Multiple Entry
Visa Processing Time: 5-8 Working Days

NOTE* E-Visas can be obtained for Indian citizens if they are holders with a valid Schengen members or USA, UK, Ireland visa or residence permit. E-visas issued for a total period of 180 days and stay upto 30 days and Single Entry.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.