Apply for Turkmenistan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Turkmenistan with business visa.

 

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Turkmenistan-

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • Original Passport
  • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization.
  • A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Turkmenistan (attested by the Ministry of External Affairs) should be sent directly to the Embassy.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward Country visa.


Visa Fees: USD 55/- pp  up to 10 days stay

Time Required: 5 Working Days depends on approval.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.