Apply for Uzbekistan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Uzbekistan with business visa.

 

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Uzbekistan -
  • Online visa application form below is the link:
    http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/.
  • Original passport
  • Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan (except for citizens of the USA, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia).
  • Two photographs. Attach recent color passport-sized photographs to your application forms.
  • Passport must have at least one blank page to affix the visa and be valid 90 days more than the period of stay in Uzbekistan.
  • Fees. To be paid on collection only.
  • Applying by currier service or mail: Before sending your documents please contact the consular section to assure that visa issuance confirmation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs is in place (except for citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia).
  • Incomplete visa applications are not accepted. A personal interview with an applicant may be required. In case any person is declined to obtain entry visa to Uzbekistan, the Consular Section of the Embassy reserves the right to provide no explanation.
  • For citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia visas are issued within 3-4 working days. For citizens of other countries processing of visa applications may take up to 10 working days (except for transit visas and those cases when visa support is already arranged and transmitted to the Embassy).


If you are traveling on business (except for citizens of the US, Austria, Belgium, Germany, Great Britain, Italy, France, Japan, Spain, Switzerland, Latvia and Malaysia):

Your inviting partners from the Republic of Uzbekistan should submit Visa Support Letter to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Tashkent. Business single and multiple entry visas are issued upon the confirmation received by the Embassy of Uzbekistan from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan. You can check the confirmation received by calling at (+91 11) 2467 0774/75.


Visa Fees - USD 55/- pp for 7 days visa

                   USD 75/- pp for 15 days visa

Processing days - 5 working days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.