FAQs for Tajikistan e Visa

Yes. Each traveller must have a seperate e-Visa.

No. We cannot refund payments for unused e-Visas.

If you already possess a valid Residence Visa or Multiple Entry Visa, a fresh ETA application cannot be lodged until that visa expires or is cancelled.

Yes, you will have to go through the whole visa application process every time you want to apply for a visa.

All documentation should be presented in English .

Understanding the difference between the visa validity period and duration of stay is important. Validity period of a visa is generally longer than its duration. The validity establishes the first and last dates during which the visa can be used. The visa expires on the last day of its validity. Duration of stay indicates the length of time you have permission to remain in country within the validity period of the visa.

Need E Visa ?

Contact Info

Step II

to

Review

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

  • Instruction is here yo.
  • Instruction is here yo.
  • Instruction is here yo.
  • Instruction is here yo.
Fees Processing Days Visa Details (validity duration entry)
10000 15 Pitt
10000 15 Pitt

Payment

  • document it is
  • document it is
  • document it is
  • document specification
  • document specification
  • document specification