Latest Visa News & Updates: eNTRI visa

12 Dec 2017 Updates

Malaysia eNTRI visa for 15 Days! Important Note

If you are applying for Malaysia Visa, there are two online way where an applicant can apply through i.e; evisa and eNTRI visa.

Kindly note if you want to apply for eNTRI visa, the applicant has to apply at least 48 hours before the departure to Malaysia and is valid for a single journey to Malaysia for 15 days tourism purposes only and is valid for 3 months.

If your eNTRI visa is rejected applicant is not eligible to re-apply, once the cooling period of 3 months is over. Hence, you may apply e-visa as an alternate way.

Note: the evisa/ eNTRI visa fee is not refundable.


Thumb kuala lumpur malaysia

Large kuala lumpur malaysia
Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.