Apply for Argentina Student/ research / internship Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Argentina with student/ research / internship visa.

 

Argentina Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Documents required for Visa :

  • Passport valid for at least six (6) months at the time of entering Argentina, with at least two (2) blank pages
  • Two (2) current 4 x 4 cm photographs, facing the camera, printed in colour, on a white background
  • Application form
  • Electronic filing of data by the educational institution, which must be duly registered with the National Registry of Petitioners on behalf of Foreign Applicants of Argentina (RENURE). If the host is not registered with RENURE, please call (54-11) 4317-0200/0303/0337 to complete the registration
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover stay and study expenses.
  • In the case of travellers aged 16 or older, an apostilled or legalized certificate of good conduct issued by the competent authority of the countries where they resided for more than one year over the previous three years
  • In the case of travellers aged 16 or older, commitment to tell the truth or sworn affidavit of their lack of a criminal record in other countries, signed before the consul
  • Please note that Consular authorities may require supplementary or additional documents where deemed necessary. 
All visa applicants without exception are requested to be present for a personal interview with a consular officer.


VISA FEES: USD 200


TIME REQUIRED: 8 DAYS. 

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.