Apply for Brazil Exchange visitors Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Brazil with exchange visitors visa.

 

Brazil Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


Required documents of Visa for Short Term Rotary Exchange Programme :

  • Original passport - Valid for 6 months and have minimum 2 blank pages. attached original previous passport if available.
  • Two photos: 35mm X 45mm, White Background, Matt Finish, 70% face size
  • Application form
  • Original Letter from the Indian Rotary giving details of the selection process and confirmation of selection
  • Original Notarized Letter from Rotary in Brazil giving details of Host family (name, address, telephone numbers, profession) mentioning clearly that they will be responsible for the applicant while in Brazil and will ensure the applicant returns back to India after the programme;
  • No Objection letter from Parents along with their identity proof eg. passport or pan card copy
  •  Student / College Identity card/ mark sheet .
  • original last 6 months updated bank statement of parents
  • Income tax returns for last 3 years of parents
  • Original Yellow Fever vaccination certificate 
  • Consular may ask for personal Interview of applicant at the consulate.
In case of minor (below age 18) traveling alone then required Authorization form dully filled by blue ink pen. It should be notarized and attested by Mantralaya. Download the authorization form here -http://mumbai.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/forms-downloads.xml 


Visa Fees :
  • INR 7500 per person

Processing Days : 10-15 Working Days 



*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.