Apply for China Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel China with business visa.

 

China Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48 mm,80% face Size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning below Details on Company Letter Head :
    Company Profile.
    Details Of Passenger (Name & Passport Number).
    Travel Dates.
    Details Of Meeting.
  5. Invitation letter From China Below details to mention required on Company Letter Head
    Details Of Passenger (Name & Passport Number)
    Travel Dates
    Details Of Meeting
    Signatory Person Name , Designation, Company Seal and Sign
  6. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  7. Air tickets.
IMP* All the letters address to the Consulate should be as below only if application submitting in China Consulate Mumbai:
To,
The Visa Officer,
Consulate General of China, Mumbai

All the letters address to the Consulate should be as below only if application submitting in China Embassy New Delhi:
To
The Visa officer
Chinese Embassy, New Delhi

Visa Fees:
INR 5200/- pp 3 months Single Entry.
INR 7200/- pp 3/6 months Double Entry.
INR 9100/- pp 3/6 months 6 Months Multiple Entry.
INR 13000/- pp  1 year Multiple Entry.
Urgent Processing charges: INR 2000/-pp extra on the above fees.

Visa Processing Time: 5 days in Normal processing
For Urgent Visa Processing Time required 3 working days.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.