Apply for Colombia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Colombia with business visa.

 

Colombia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 01 year from the date of travel + Old passport.
  2. 3 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  3. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit,
  4. Recommendation Letter from Chamber of Commerce
  5. Original Bank Statements personal last 63 months with the balance of INR1 LACS
  6. Air Tickets. Tickets dates should be after 5/6 working days from the date of submission.
  7. Invitation letter from Colombia must be in Spanish on company letterhead of mentioning following points:
    Name and passport of the person who is been invited.
    A description of the activity that the person is going to do in Colombia
    Date of the visit (how long will be there)
    And the responsibility from entry and departure from the country by Colombian Company Signed by blue Pen.
     
    Letter should be address to:
    To
    The Visa Officer,
    Consulate of Colombia, new Delhi
  8. Recommendation letter from Chamber of commerce from Colombia company.
  9. Recommendation letter Chamber of commerce from Indian company.

Visa Fees: INR 3640/- pp + INR 26800(Visa Approval charges which are depended as per approval)

Visa Processing Time: 10- 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.