Apply for Croatia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Croatia with business visa.

 

Croatia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport valid for last 6 months from date of arrival in Croatia. + Old passports
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 recent photographs : 35 X 45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter explaining the purpose of the trip with itinerary detailed location(s) and duration of stay in Croatia.
  5. Invitation letter from Croatian company mentioning the details of the visit and company.
  6. Hotel Voucher
  7. Air Tickets
  8. Travel health insurance.
  9. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  10. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign and healthy balance.
  11. Copy of international credit card with three months credit card statement.
  12. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  13. Original Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  14. Company registration proof of Indian company.

Visa Fees: INR 6023/- pp

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days.

Note: Applicants Having valid Schengen Visas or National visas of Schengen Countries and residence permits of Bulgaria, Cyprus, and Romania do not require an additional (Croatian) visa for Croatia.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.