Apply for Croatia Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Croatia with tourist visa.

 

Croatia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Croatia + Old passport. (issued within the last 10 years, containing at least two empty pages (back to back).
  2. Online Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 70% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the traveler, travel information and personal contact information of passengers.
  5. Hotel Voucher
  6. Air tickets.
  7. Day to Day Itinerary
  8. Overseas Travel Insurance.
  9. Income tax returns/Form 16 for last 3 years.
  10. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with sufficient balance and bank seal & sign on it.
  11. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  12. Original Leave Letter from Employer/School/University.
  13. Retire proof /Pension order- if retired
  14. Company registration proof - if self employed eg. Shop Act/MOA/Deed etc.
  15. Student id card / Bonafide Certificate - if student
Visa Fees: INR 6023/- pp

Visa Processing Time: 15 Working Days.

Note: Applicants Having valid Schengen Visas or National visas of Schengen Countries and residence permits of Bulgaria, Cyprus, and Romania do not require an additional (Croatian) visa for Croatia. 

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.