Apply for Estonia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Estonia with business visa.

 

Estonia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.(within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months).
  2. One visa form duly fill & sign by applicant
  3. 2 recent Photographs 35 x 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  4. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning below details:
    full address and contact persons of the company; the name and position of the countersigning officer; the purpose of the visit; the person or the entity who will bear your travel and living costs.
  5. Original invitation letter from the organizer of the event or the training: full address and contact persons of the company; the name and position of the countersigning officer; the purpose of the visit; the person or the entity who will bear your travel and living costs. whether the sponsor gives financial guaranty for your return to India.
  6. Hotel reservation for entire stay of Schengen.
  7. Air Tickets. ( Air tickets should be after 10 working days from date of submission of application).
  8. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  10. Salary slips for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  11. Original Travel Health Insurance stamp & sign by insurance company +1 photocopy

Visa Fees: INR 5957/- pp

Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days.

Note*  Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.