Apply for Gambia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Gambia with business visa.

 

Gambia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Gambia-

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One visa form duly completed and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent passport-size photographs with against a white background.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company/ Employer, stating the purpose of travel.
  • An Invitation Letter from the business counterpart in Gambia.
  • A confirmed/ onward return air ticket.
  • Bank statements for the last 3 months.
  • Original Certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination.
  • The Applicant must be in possession of sufficient funds in the form of either traveler's cheques, reasonable amount of cash convertible money or Credit Card.
  • For Applicant's applying through a Travel Agent, an authority Letter is required.
  • One set of photocopies of all the documents including the passport.


Visa Fees: INR 8000/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.