Apply for Guatemala Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Guatemala with business visa.

 

Guatemala Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Guatemala-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Valid passport.
  • Recent photo.
  • Completed application form.
  • Bank statement from your Bank, or International credit card, or Traveller Cheques in your name.
  • Work letter explaining your position and your annual salary.
  • Round trip ticket (visa of any country you transit from).
  • Invitation letter in original, hard copy, in Spanish.
  • Commercial Registration of the company in India and of the company in Guatemala.
  • Legalized photocopy of the passport.

Visa Fees: USD 50/- pp

Time Required: 7 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.