Apply for Iceland Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Iceland with business visa.

 

Iceland Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Iceland + Old Passports if any.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter from the Indian organization or company:
    Name and designation of the applicant and also of the signatory (of managerial or executive level) with signature.
    An outline of the applicant’s itinerary, purpose of visit names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit.
  5. Invitation letter:Name of the applicant invited, Purpose of visit, Dates of the intended stay, Nature of costs being covered (boarding & lodging).
  6. Overseas travel medical insurance.
  7. Hotel booking.
  8. Air Tickets.
  9. Day to Day Itinerary
  10. Travel Insurance
  11. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  12. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated wit bank seal & sign on each and every page. Internet Bank Statement will not be accepted.
  13. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  14. Business Registration of Indian Company
  15. copy of relevant and Highest Educational Certificate is also required.
  16. One Copies of first page of the passport to be submitted and one set of Colored copy of the entire passport including blank pages. If having old passport colored copies of first and last page and UK, US, Australia, Canada and Previous Schengen Visa Copies if any
Note*  Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 6137/- pp

Time Required: 10 - 15 Working Days


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.