Apply for Israel Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Israel with business visa.

 

Israel Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival to Israel. Old Passports if any. 1 blank page required.
  2. 2 recent photos: 5.5 X 5.5m, white background, matt finish 80% face cover.
  3. Visa application form.
  4. Covering letter from the Indian company mentioning details below:
    (a) Name, DOJ and designation of the applicant and also of the signatory (of managerial or executive level) with signature certifying that you will be visiting the Israeli company concerned.
    (b) An outline of the applicant’s itinerary, purpose of visit names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit.
    (c) Days of the intended stay.
  5. Invitation letter ( both in Hebrew and English) from the Israeli company on the letter head containing following detail:
    (a) Name of the applicant invited
    (b) Passport number of the applicant
    (c) Duration of visit & purpose of travel to Israel
    (d) Days of the intended stay & dates of Visit. (should match with tkt & covering letter). The letter must mention a guarantee that the applicant will leave Israel after completing the business meeting.
  6. Confirm Hotel bookings.
  7. Air Tickets.
  8. Day to day itinerary.
  9. Overseas travel insurance.
  10. Income tax or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  11. Original personal bank statements for last 6months updated with healthy and sufficient balance. Bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  12. Salary slips for last 3 months if employed.
  13. Company registration proof eg.Shop Act / MOA / Deed.
  14. One Photocopy of first and last page of the passport (in one page) one in color and one black and white.
Visa fees: INR 2550/- per person.
Visa Processing Time: 5-10 working days.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.