Apply for Jordan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Jordan with business visa.

 

Jordan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Jordan-

  • A valid passport (valid for at least six months)
  • One completed application form Click on Below 
    http://www.jordanembassyindia.org/c.html
  • One photograph
  • Covering Letter from Indian Company
  • An invitation letter from Jordan Company or Approval from interior ministry in Jordan if possible
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Personal Original bank statement last 6 months from current date
  • For Companies it,s required to provide a copy registration certificate
  • Recommendation letter from professions body such as the Chamber of Commerce, or the confederation of India Industry, FICCI, ASSOCHAM, or from the ministry of Commerce
  • Return back ticket 


Visa Fees: INR 8100/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days based on approval.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.