Apply for Kazakhstan Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Kazakhstan with tourist visa.

 

Kazakhstan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Kazakhstan-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed)
  • Two Photo white back ground .
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Covering letter from the company in India.
  • The Applicant should have a valid passport.
  • Tourist groups organised by a recognised tourist Agency in Kazakhstan must apply for visa to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the approval is sent directly to the Embassy.
  • Letter of invitation (for business and tourist visas fax copies are acceptable) which bears Visa Clearance No

Visa Fees: Euro 60/- pp

Time Required: 10 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.