Apply for Lithuania Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Lithuania with business visa.

 

Lithuania Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport. (containing at least 2 blank pages, issued within the previous 10 years)
  2. Online Visa application form.
  3. 2 recent Photos 35 x 45 mm white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit, applicant and company profile.
  5. Invitation etter mentioning the detils of the visit:
    the applicant's identity, the purpose of the journey (meetings, conferences, training or business related events), the period and place of intended stay.
  6. Overses Travel Insurance
  7. Air Tickets.
  8. International credit card copy
  9. Hotel reservation.
  10. Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  11. Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with sufficient balance. Bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  12. Salary slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  13. Company registration proof.
If the applicant is a minor:
  • If the minor is travelling with only one parent, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having sole custody or guardianship of the minor;
  • If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent, certified by public notary, of both parents or guardians having custody or guardianship of the minor;
  • Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Visa Fees: INR 5300/- pp

Visa Processing Time:10-15 Working Days

Note*  Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.