Apply for Macedonia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Macedonia with business visa.

 

Macedonia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Macedonia-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Application for visa  
  • valid and recognized travel document with a validity period of at least 3 months longer than the intended stay of the foreigner in the Republic of Macedonia;
  • Color photograph on a white background which genuinely presents the applicant’s appearance ( 3,5 x 4,5 cm);
  • Proof that the foreigner has previously paid the fee for the examination of the visa application;
  • Documents for (individual or group) travel insurance (policy issued by an insurance company in the country of residence);
  • For Business documents providing for the goal and circumstances of the intended stay in the Republic of Macedonia (the letter of guarantee from a natural person, i.e. the invitation from a legal entity must be verified by a notary public);
  • For tourist and group travels organized by tourism agencies and individually with “vouchers”;
  • Persons presenting certified invitation to visit relatives and friends or those presenting “certified telegram” in emergencies (ceremonies, illness, etc.);
    Persons visiting the grave of a relative, which is be proven by a Red Cross certificate;
  • Persons travelling for medical examinations or consultations, who submit the referral or invitation from the health organization;
    Documents proving that the applicant possesses sufficient means of subsistence for the period of stay in the Republic of Macedonia and for the return to the country of arrival or for travel to a third country, or documents proving that the applicant is able to obtain such means in a legal manner (possesses ready financial resources in a domestic or foreign convertible currency, possesses a valid means of non-cash payment (credit cards, traveler’s checks etc), possesses real property and other means)


Visa Fees: INR 4800/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.