Apply for Malaysia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Malaysia with business visa.

 

Malaysia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passport valid for 6 months from the date of arrival in Malaysia.
  2. Visa Application Form
  3. Covering letter mentioning details the travel, applicant details on company letterhead.
  4. Invitation letter from Malaysian Company on their letterhead.
  5. 2 photos : 35mmX45mm, White background, Matt Finish, face cover 3cm Head to chin. With clear view of neck and shoulders along with white background
  6. Confirmed Air Tickets with E-ticket No.
  7. Original saving bank statements for last 3 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page showing balance more than INR 30,000 per person.

If Passports issued Out of Maharashtra/Madhya Pradesh/Gujarat/Goa than below any two documents required:

  1. Leave & License Agreement copy.
  2. Original Letter from Society.
  3. Address proof in the Companies letter head (Original) if the Company has provided accommodation.
  4. Index II + Light Bill - If self owned home.
  5. Adhaar Card.

VISA FEES IF STAMPING VISA-INR 6000/- PER PERSON. Multiple entry visa with validity of 1,3,6,12 months 30 days stay
PROCESSING TIME - 5-6 WORKING DAYS.



*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.