Apply for New zealand Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel New zealand with tourist visa.

 

New zealand Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in New Zealand + Old Passports if any.
  2. 2 photos 35mm X 45mm, white background matt finish.80 % face Size
  3. Visa Application Forms.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of travel, applicant and duration of stay.
  5. Hotel Confirmation.
  6. Tour Itinerary.
  7. Air Tickets
  8. IT Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  9. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.Please note: if you are funding your own visit, you must demonstrate you have at least NZ$1,000 for each month you intend to be in New Zealand (or NZ$400 per month if you have prepaid your accommodation).
  10. International Credit card copy and statements with limits.
  11. Salary Slips for last 03 months if employed
  12. Job Confirmation letter. if employed
  13. Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  14. Company registration proof eg. Shop ACt/MOA/Deed etc. - if self employed.
  15. Retire letter/ pension order - if retired
  16. Student id/ bonafide from school/college - if student
Note :
1)All the financial docs of the visa application should be notarized by    advocate..
2)All documents not in English must be translated by a translation service.

Visa Fees : INR 9150/- per person.
Visa Processing Time : 10-15 Working Days


    *Note:

    Visa Fee Subject to Change.

    Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

    Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.