Apply for Nigeria Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Nigeria with business visa.

 

Nigeria Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Nigeria-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 2 online visa application Forms must click on below link
    https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa 
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter on the Indian company letter head with round seal of Indian company
  • Invitation from Nigerian company with color round Seal.The person who will sign the invitation letter need to mention his mobile no on the invite letter also he need to give his passport copy if he is Nigerian. in case he is foreigner than he need to give his passport copy along with his residence/work permit card copy  
  • Return Ticket
  • Original Yellow fever required
  • Copy of Company Registration certificate of Indian Company
  • Copy of Company Registration certificate of Nigerian Company attested by ministry of Foreign Affairs, with original stamping to be couriered directly to the pax which is to be submitted along with the documents in the embassy.
  • Bank Statements last 3 moths from the current date (with the balance of US$ 1000 equal to INR)
  • Polio Vaccine Must with effect from 1st March'14, Indian Government has made polio vaccination mandatory  


Visa Fees: USD 273/- pp 


Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.