Apply for Nigeria Employment Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Nigeria with employment visa.

 

Nigeria Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for STR visa to Nigeria-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Passport/Travel Document a minimum of 6 months validity
  • 4 online visa application Forms must click on below link
    https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa 
  • 4 Photos
  • Covering letter from the applicant if letter on the letter head than Indian company round seal required on that
  • Covering letter from the applicant if letter on the letter head than Indian company round seal required on that
  • Online payments ,Acknowledgments slip, Passport copy
  • Letter of request (Letter for STR Visa/Entry Permit(addressed to Visa Section, Nigeria Embassy Abu Dhabi) - (4 copies)
  • Invitee ID Copy
  • Offer Letter of employment (4 Copies)
  • Acceptance of Offer of Appointment (4 Copies)
  • Full copy of employment contract signed and date by the both party (4 Copies)
  • Copy of the current monthly quota utilization return as endorsed by Nigeria immigration services (4 Copies)
  • Certificate of incorporation from Nigeria (4 Copies)
  • Copy of quota letter (4 Copies)
  • C.V of applicants (4 Copies)
  • Original degree ( attested by MEA ) (4 Copies)
    Original Yellow fever required
  • Polio Vaccine Must with effect from 1st March'14, Indian Government has made polio vaccination mandatory


Visa Fees: USD 273/- pp 


Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.