Apply for Oman Tourist Visa from India

Oman Tourist Visa for Indians

 

Oman Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Oman-

  • Scan Color copy of Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel
  • 1 Scan Color photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 70% face size
  • Confirmed Hotel Voucher
  • Return ticket.
  • Invitation letter from invitee company
  • Valid Visa - Schengen/UK/USA/Australia/Japan

      • Visa Fees:
         INR 10000/- pp 

        Time Required:  5-8 Working Days

      *Note:

      Visa Fee Subject to Change.

      Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

      Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

      Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

      Contact Us

      How We Can Help You?

      Thanks! we will get back to you soon.