Apply for Paraguay Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Paraguay with business visa.

 

Paraguay Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Paraguay-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 2 Type Visa Forms fully completed and signed by the applicant  
  •  Recent Photos 50 x 50 milky white back ground 70% face without border (Scan or use photo would not be allowed)
  • Two Colour Photocopies of the applicant passport, first 2 & last page Passport should be valid for 6 months from the intended date of entry in to Paraguay
  • Covering letter from the company
  • PCC duly notarized and legalized by the MEA Delhi
  • Airline ticket after 15 Days from the date of submission
  • Invitation letter from Paraguay company should be attested by (Minister PALMA RUBEN DARIO BENITEZ, Director Passport and Consular Services,
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs)  
  • Bank Statements 6 Months from current date in original Seal & Sign by bank


Visa Fees: USD 45/- pp single enrty

                  USD 65/- pp Multiple entry

Time Required: 25 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.