Apply for Slovenia Family/ friend visit Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Slovenia with family/ friend visit visa.

 

Slovenia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of the visit and applicants.
  5. Overseas Travel insurance.
  6. Air Tickets.
  7. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last years.
  8. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with seal & sign of ban and with healthy balance.
  9. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  10. Original Leave Letter from Employer/School/university.
  11. Company registration proof eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed etc - if self employed.
  12. Retirement proof/pension passbook - if retired.
  13. Student id and bonafide letter - if student

Documents required from Family/friend -

  1. Original Invitation letter.
  2. Original guarantee letter authenticated by the Administrative Unit in Slovenia.
  3. Passport and Visa copy
  4. Relationship proof certificate if visiting relatives.

Minors:

  • If the minor travels with one parent only, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having the care or custody alone.
  • IF travelling without parents: written consent certified by public notary of both parents or guardians having the care and custody of the applicant;
  • Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Visa Fees: INR 6008/- pp
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.