Apply for Slovenia Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Slovenia with tourist visa.

 

Slovenia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Slovenia + Old Passports if any.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35 X 45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit and applicants travelling.
  5. Hotel Voucher for the entire duration of Stay.
  6. Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking of an organised trip or any other appropriate document indicating the envisaged travel plans.
    Original guarantee letter authenticated by the Administrative Unit in Slovenia.
  7. Air Tickets
  8. Day to Day Itinerary
  9. Original Travel Insurance along with a copy.
  10. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  11. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy balance.
  12. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  13. Original Leave Letter from Employer / School/ University.
  14. Retire proof /Pension order- if retired.
  15. Company registration proof eg Shop Act / MOA / Deed - if self employed.
  16. Student/College ID card / Bonafide Letter - if student.
Minors:
  • If the minor travels with one parent only, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having the care or custody alone.
  • IF travelling without parents: written consent certified by public notary of both parents or guardians having the care and custody of the applicant;
  • Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Visa Fees: INR 6008/- pp
Visa Processing Time: 10-15 Working Days.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.