Apply for South korea Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel South korea with business visa.

 

South korea Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport valid for a minimum period of three months after the expiry date of the visa (passports issued more than ten years ago are no longer accepted)* and 1 old passport if applicable plus one copy of the first and last page of the current passport. The passport should have 3 blank pages (either side).
  2. Visa application form.
  3. 2 recent photographs not older than 6 months. The photograph must measure 35 mm in width by 45 mm in length. 80 % face size, white background, ears should be seen, no specs.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of the applicants, passport details, brief details of visit.
  5. Invitation Letter - mentioning details of the visit, applicant information.
  6. Company registration copy of Indian + Korean company.
  7. Hotel Reservation.
  8. Confirmed Return Air ticket.
  9. Original personal bank for last 6 months updated.
  10. Salary slips for last 6 months.
  11. Income Tax Returns or Form 16 for last 3 years.

Visa Fees: INR 2604 /- Single Entry
Visa Fees: INR 5940/- Multiple Entry.
Visa Processing Time: 3-5 Working Days
Urgent Visa Processing charges: INR 1980/- extra apart from the visa fees.
Urgent Visa Processing Time: Next day

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.