Apply for South korea Employment Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel South korea with employment visa.

 

South korea Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passport + Old Passports with 6 months validity from date of travel. Passport should bear minimum 3 blank pages (either side).
  2. 2 Photo 35mm X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  3. Covering Letter/Visa Request letter should contain the following information:
    Applicant's full name,mobile no.,date of birth and passport No
    If employed,company name,phone number,registered seal,signature at the end of the letter and mobile no.of authorized signatory (if applicant is from company)
    Details of travel.
  4. Invitation letter should contain the following information: Invitee's full name,mobile no.,date of birth and passport No. Inviter's details, such as in case of companies, name and phone no of person In-charge, and in case of individuals, inviter's full name, ID no (Foreigner Registration No), and phone no.Inviting company/individual's registered seal/signature at the end of the letter.
  5. 6 months bank statement of applicant (With Bank Seal and sign).
  6. Income Tax Returns of last 3 years
  7. Proof of previous employment
  8. Employment contract.
  9. Dispatched/transfer order from Indian Company.
  10. Visa Issuance No. from Korea
  11. Medical report of TB (Tuberculosis ) 
Visa Fees: 5600/- per person (Subject to change)

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.