Apply for South korea Student/ research / internship Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel South korea with student/ research / internship visa.

 

South korea Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Required Documents for Student visa (Stay up to 90 days) :
  1. Original passport valid for a minimum period of Six months after the expiry date of the visa 
  2. Visa application form.
  3. 2 recent photographs not older than 6 months. The photograph must measure 35 mm in width by 45 mm in length. 80 % face size, white background, ears should be seen, no specs.
  4. Covering letter mentioning details of the applicants, passport details, brief details of visit.
  5. Scan copy of Invitation Letter - mentioning details of the visit, applicant information from Korea Institute/university
  6. Business registration certificate of Korean org. or Employment certificate/ passport Copy (If Korean)
  7. Student proof (Bonafide Certificate), Else Occupation Proof OR Employment Certificate.
  8. Guarantee letter from the sponsor along with relationship proof
  9. Original or Notarized of all Academic Records
  10. Confirmed Return Air ticket.
  11. Financial Documents of Sponsor - 6 months bank statement, 3 years income tax returns.
Visa Fees:

INR 3800 Single entry
INR 5900 Double entry
INR 7500 Multiple entry

Processing days - 4-5 Working days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.